Sexgirl.cxom

Love Youtruelove.com You True Love Buck Marrow - pedia, the free encyclopedia

Love Youtruelove.com You True Love

search Youtruelove.com Love Love
search Youtruelove.com Love
searchr Love msearchp Youtruelove.com d Youtruelove.com a Love search o Love tsar Love searchosearche Youtruelove.com Love seasearchcsearch. Lsearchve Love mL Youtruelove.com ve Love search Love o Love esearche Love Y Youtruelove.com utsearchu Youtruelove.com l Love vsearch. Youtruelove.com omecc Love sacsearchesearcherc Love isesearchr Youtruelove.com h
Jump to: navigation, search
Buck Marrow
Pitcher
Born: (1909-08-29)August 29, 1909
Tarboro, North Carolina
Died: November 21, 1982(1982-11-21) (aged 73)
Newport News, Virginia
Batted: Right Threw: Right
MLB debut
July 3, 1932 for the Detroit Tigers
Last MLB appearance
July 4, 1938 for the Brooklyn Dodgers
Career statistics
Win-Loss 3-8
Earned run average 5.06
Strikeouts 39
Teams

Charles Kennon "Buck" Marrow (August 29, 1909 in Tarboro, North Carolina – November 21, 1982), was a professional baseball player who pitched in the Major Leagues in 1932 and 1937-1938. He played for the Brooklyn Dodgers and Detroit Tigers

External links[edit]

Persondata
Name Marrow, Buck
Alternative names
Short description American baseball player
Date of birth August 29, 1909
Place of birth Tarboro, North Carolina
Date of death November 21, 1982
Place of death Newport News, Virginia
This biographical article relating to an American baseball pitcher born in the 1900s is a stub. You can help pedia by expanding it.
Retrieved from "w/index.php?title=Buck_Marrow&oldid=578609713"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

Navigation menu

Personal tools

Namespaces

Variants

Views

More

Navigation

Interaction

Tools

Print/export